Argentina
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Puerto Rico, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in Polasara, India

Puerto Rico to Polasara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Puerto Rico which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Polasara

4:00 am04:00 (Puerto Rico, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Polasara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Puerto Rico, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 Polasara, India

Puerto Rico, Argentina Polasara, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Puerto Rico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puerto Rico Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Libertador General San Martin, Libertador General San Martín, Puerto Libertador General San Martin, Puerto Libertador General San Martín, Puerto Rico, Puerto San Alberto
Population
17,491
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 47' S Latitude / 55° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Polasara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Polasara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Polasara
Population
20,577
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 41' N Latitude / 84° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91