Argentina
-03
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Puerto Rico, Argentina is 2:00 pm14:00 in PMDT

Puerto Rico to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Puerto Rico which corresponds to 9am-6pm in PMDT

1:00 pm13:00 (Puerto Rico, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Puerto Rico, Argentina / 2:00 pm14:00 PMDT

Puerto Rico, Argentina PMDT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Puerto Rico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puerto Rico Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Libertador General San Martin, Libertador General San Martín, Puerto Libertador General San Martin, Puerto Libertador General San Martín, Puerto Rico, Puerto San Alberto
Population
17,491
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 47' S Latitude / 55° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time

Offset: PMDT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

PMDT Time Zone Geo Map
PMDT timezone map

PMDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for PMDT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time