Argentina
-03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Rio Ceballos, Argentina is 3:30 pm15:30 in Konigsbrunn, Germany

Rio Ceballos to Konigsbrunn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Rio Ceballos which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Konigsbrunn

10:30 am10:30 (Rio Ceballos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Konigsbrunn, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Rio Ceballos, Argentina / 3:30 pm15:30 Konigsbrunn, Germany

Rio Ceballos, Argentina Konigsbrunn, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Rio Ceballos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Ceballos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Rio Ceballos, Rio Zeballos, Río Ceballos, Río Zeballos
Population
16,632
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' S Latitude / 64° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Konigsbrunn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Konigsbrunn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigsbrun, Kenigsbrunn, Kjonigsbrunn, Konigsbrunn, Königsbrunn, ke ni xi si bu lun, kwnyghsbrwn, kwnygzbrwn, Кенигсбрун, Кенігсбрунн, Кёнигсбрунн, Քյոնիգսբրուն, كونيغسبرون, کونیگزبرون, 柯尼希斯布伦
Population
27,494
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 16' N Latitude / 10° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49