CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 12:30 am00:30 in Antwerpen, Belgium

San Blas de los Sauces to Antwerpen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Antwerpen

7:30 pm19:30 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Antwerpen, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 12:30 am00:30 Antwerpen, Belgium

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Antwerpen, Belgium
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Antwerpen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Antwerpen Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
ANR, Amberes, Amberis, Amversa, Anberes, Antuairp, Antuerpen, Antuerpia, Antuérpia, Antverpen, Antverpenas, Antverpene, Antverpeno, Antverpens, Antverpia, Antverpy, Antwarp, Antwerp, Antwerpa, Antwerpe, Antwerpen, Antwerpia, Antwerpium, Antwerpn, Antwyrpijo, Antwérp, Anvers, Anversa, Anverse, Anvèrs, Anvérse, Kota Antwerpen, On-thit-vi-phu, amtavarpa, an te wei pu, anteubeleupen, antou~erupen, antowapu, antverp, antwrb, antwrp, antwyrb, Ôn-thi̍t-ví-phú, Αμβέρσα, Антверпен, Անտվերպեն, אנטווערפן, אנטוורפן, آنتورپ, أنتويرب, انتورب, انتويرب, انٹیورپ, अँटवर्प, ஆண்ட்வெர்ப், ആന്റ്‌വെർപ്, แอนต์เวิร์ป, အန့်တွပ်မြို့, ანტვერპენი, アントウェルペン, アントワープ, 安特卫普, 安特衞普, 안트베르펜
Population
459,805
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 13' N Latitude / 4° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32