Argentina
-03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in Viamao, Brazil

San Blas de los Sauces to Viamao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Viamao

12:30 pm12:30 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Viamao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 Viamao, Brazil

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Viamao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Viamao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viamao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Viaman, Viamao, Viamão, Vijamao, bhi'ama'o, wei ya mang, Виаман, Вијамао, ভিআমাও, 维亚芒
Population
285,269
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 04' S Latitude / 51° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55