PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 3:30 am03:30 in Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA

San Blas de los Sauces to Rancho Cucamonga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Rancho Cucamonga

7:30 am07:30 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 3:30 am03:30 Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Rancho Cucamonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rancho Cucamonga Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cucamonga, North Cucamonga, Nuestra Senora del Pilar de Cucamonga, Rancho Cucamonga, Rancho Kukamanga, Rancho Kukamonga, Rancho-Kukamonga, ku ka meng ge mu chang, laenchokukamong-ga, ranchokukamonga, ranchw kwkamwnga kalyfrnya, rantshw kwkamwngha, rryanco kukamonga, Ранчо Кукаманга, Ранчо Кукамонга, Ранчо-Кукамонга, Ранчо-Кукамонґа, رانتشو كوكامونغا, رانچو کوکامونگا، کالیفرنیا, رانچھو کیوکامونگا, र्र्यान्चो कुकामोंगा, ランチョクカモンガ, 庫卡蒙格牧場, 랜초쿠카몽가
Population
175,236
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1