Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 am00:30 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 4:30 am04:30 in Bumba, Democratic Republic of the Congo

San Blas de los Sauces to Bumba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bumba

12:30 am00:30 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bumba, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 4:30 am04:30 Bumba, Democratic Republic of the Congo

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Bumba, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Bumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bumba Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BMB, Bumba, Бумба
Population
95,520
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 11' N Latitude / 22° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243