Argentina
-03
FKT
Falkland Island Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of Falkland Island Time
1:00 pm13:00 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 12:00 pm12:00 in FKT

San Blas de los Sauces to FKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 8am-5pm in FKT

1:00 pm13:00 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Falkland Island Time (FKT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 12:00 pm12:00 FKT

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina FKT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Falkland Island Time

Offset: FKT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

FKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for FKT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time