Argentina
-03
France
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 12:00 am00:00 in Auxerre, France

San Blas de los Sauces to Auxerre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Auxerre

8:00 pm20:00 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Auxerre, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 pm20:00 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 12:00 am00:00 Auxerre, France

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Auxerre, France
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Auxerre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Auxerre Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
AUF, Antissiodorum, Aser, Ausserra, Aussèrra, Auxerre, Okser, Oksera, Oksēra, Oser, Oseras, agzr, awksar, oseleu, oseru, ou sai er, Οσέρ, Асер, Оксер, Осер, אוסר, أوكسار, اگزر, โอแซร์, オセール, 欧塞尔, 오세르
Population
41,516
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 47' N Latitude / 3° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33