IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 1:00 pm13:00 in Chanda, India

San Blas de los Sauces to Chanda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Chanda

4:30 am04:30 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chanda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 1:00 pm13:00 Chanda, India

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Chanda, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Chanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chanda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Candrapur, Chanda, Chandrapur, Chānda, candrapur, candrapura, candrapura jille, candrapuram, chandrapwr, chndrapwr, chndrpwr, qian de la pu er, Ćandrapur, Чандрапур, چاندراپور, چندراپور, چندرپور, चंद्रपूर, चन्द्रपुर, चन्द्रपुरम्, চন্দ্রপুর, ચંદ્રપૂર, చంద్రపూర్, ಚಂದ್ರಪುರ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆ, 钱德拉普尔
Population
328,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 57' N Latitude / 79° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91