MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 8:30 pm20:30 in Compostela, Mexico

San Blas de los Sauces to Compostela call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Compostela

11:30 pm23:30 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Compostela, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 8:30 pm20:30 Compostela, Mexico

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Compostela, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Compostela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Compostela Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Compostela
Population
17,573
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 14' N Latitude / 104° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52