CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 5:00 pm17:00 in Gautier, MS, USA

San Blas de los Sauces to Gautier call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Gautier

7:00 pm19:00 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Gautier, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 5:00 pm17:00 Gautier, MS, USA

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Gautier, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Gautier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gautier Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Gautier, Got'e, Got'er, Gotijej, West Pascagoula, ghwtyr, gwwtyy mysysypy, Готијеј, Готье, Готьер, غوتير, گاوٹیر، مسیسپی, گووتیی، میسیسیپی
Population
18,570
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 88° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1