GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
7:00 am07:00 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 4:30 pm16:30 in Shwebo, Myanmar

San Blas de los Sauces to Shwebo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Shwebo

7:00 am07:00 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Shwebo, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 4:30 pm16:30 Shwebo, Myanmar

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Shwebo, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Shwebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shwebo Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Shwebo
Population
88,914
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 34' N Latitude / 95° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95