Argentina
-03
GMT
GMT+12:00
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind of GMT+12:00
12:30 am00:30 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 3:30 pm15:30 in GMT

San Blas de los Sauces to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in GMT

12:30 am00:30 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 GMT+12:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 3:30 pm15:30 GMT

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina GMT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

GMT+12:00

Offset: GMT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+07:00 - UTC +7
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+12:00 - UTC +12
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time
  • GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
  • FST - Fiji Standard Time
  • MIT - Marshall Islands Time
  • GMT - GMT+12:00
  • WFT - Wallis & Futuna Time
  • +12 -
  • PKST - Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time