CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 6:00 pm18:00 in Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland

San Blas de los Sauces to Dabrowa Gornicza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Dabrowa Gornicza

1:00 pm13:00 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 6:00 pm18:00 Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Dabrowa Gornicza, Poland
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Dabrowa Gornicza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dabrowa Gornicza Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Dabrowa Gornicza, Dombrova Gurnica, Dombrova Gurnicha, Dombrova Gurniča, Dombrova Gurņiča, Dombrova-Gurnicha, Dombrowa, Dumbrowa, Dąbrowa Górnicza, Důmbrowa, dong bu luo wa gu er ni qia, dongbeulobaguleunicha, dwmbrwbh, dwmbrwwh gwrnycha, Домброва Гурнича, Домброва-Гурнича, דומברובה, دومبرووه گورنیچا, ドンブロヴァ・グルニチャ, 栋布罗瓦古尔尼恰, 동브로바구르니차
Population
130,601
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 19° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48