Argentina
-03
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 3:30 am03:30 in Andujar, Spain

San Blas de los Sauces to Andujar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Andujar

10:30 pm22:30 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Andujar, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 3:30 am03:30 Andujar, Spain

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Andujar, Spain
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Andujar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Andujar Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Anducharas, Andujar, Andukhar, Andújar, an du ha er, ando~uharu, andwjr, andwkhar, Андухар, آندوخار, أندوجر, アンドゥハル, 安杜哈尔
Population
39,111
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 4° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34