Argentina
-03
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 2:00 am02:00 in Merefa, Ukraine

San Blas de los Sauces to Merefa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Merefa

8:00 pm20:00 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Merefa, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 2:00 am02:00 Merefa, Ukraine

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Merefa, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Merefa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Merefa Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Meref, Merefa, mei lie fa, merepa, mrfa, Мерефа, Մերեֆա, مرفا, მერეფა, 梅列法
Population
23,679
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 49' N Latitude / 36° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380