AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 1:30 am01:30 in Saint Croix, US Virgin Islands

San Blas de los Sauces to Saint Croix call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Saint Croix

2:30 am02:30 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Saint Croix, US Virgin Islands). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 1:30 am01:30 Saint Croix, US Virgin Islands

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina Saint Croix, US Virgin Islands
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Saint Croix Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint Croix Facts

Country
US Virgin Islands
Alternative Names
Agay, Ay Ay, Ay-Ay, Ayay, Cibuguiera, Cibuquiera, Eylandet Saint Croix, L'Isle de Sainte Croix, STX, Sainte Croix, Sanct Croix, Sancta Crux, Santa Cruz, St Croix, The Quiet Virgin
Population
50,601
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 43' N Latitude / 64° 44' W Longitude