Argentina
-03
YAPT
Yap Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind Yap Time
8:00 am08:00 in San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina is 9:00 pm21:00 in YAPT

San Blas de los Sauces to YAPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in San Blas de los Sauces which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in YAPT

8:00 am08:00 (San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Yap Time (YAPT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina / 9:00 pm21:00 YAPT

San Blas de los Sauces, Argentina YAPT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

San Blas de los Sauces Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Blas de los Sauces Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Blas, San Blas de los Sauces
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 24' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Yap Time

Offset: YAPT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

YAPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for YAPT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time