Argentina
-03
VT
Venezuela Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of Venezuela Time
10:30 pm22:30 in San Francisco, Argentina is 9:30 pm21:30 in VT

San Francisco to VT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in San Francisco which corresponds to 8am-5pm in VT

10:30 pm22:30 (San Francisco, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Venezuela Time (VT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 San Francisco, Argentina / 9:30 pm21:30 VT

San Francisco, Argentina VT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Francisco Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Francisco, San Fransiskas, san fransyskw, san fransyskw qrtbt, sheng fu lang xi si ke, sn prnsysqw, סן פרנסיסקו, سان فرانسيسكو، قرطبة, سان فرانسیسکو, 聖弗朗西斯科
Population
59,062
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' S Latitude / 62° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Venezuela Time

Offset: VT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

VT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for VT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time