Argentina
-03
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in San Francisco, Argentina is 3:30 pm15:30 in San Cristobal, Dominican Republic

San Francisco to San Cristobal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in San Francisco which corresponds to 8am-5pm in San Cristobal

4:30 pm16:30 (San Francisco, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (San Cristobal, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 San Francisco, Argentina / 3:30 pm15:30 San Cristobal, Dominican Republic

San Francisco, Argentina San Cristobal, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Francisco Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Francisco, San Fransiskas, san fransyskw, san fransyskw qrtbt, sheng fu lang xi si ke, sn prnsysqw, סן פרנסיסקו, سان فرانسيسكو، قرطبة, سان فرانسیسکو, 聖弗朗西斯科
Population
59,062
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' S Latitude / 62° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

San Cristobal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Cristobal Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Benemerita de San Cristobal, Benemérita de San Cristóbal, San Cristobal, San Cristóbal
Population
154,040
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 70° 05' W Longitude