Argentina
-03
FJST
Fiji Summer Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

is 16 hours behind Fiji Summer Time
8:30 pm20:30 in San Francisco, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in FJST

San Francisco to FJST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in San Francisco which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in FJST

8:30 pm20:30 (San Francisco, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Fiji Summer Time (FJST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 San Francisco, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 FJST

San Francisco, Argentina FJST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Francisco Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Francisco, San Fransiskas, san fransyskw, san fransyskw qrtbt, sheng fu lang xi si ke, sn prnsysqw, סן פרנסיסקו, سان فرانسيسكو، قرطبة, سان فرانسیسکو, 聖弗朗西斯科
Population
59,062
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' S Latitude / 62° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Fiji Summer Time

Offset: FJST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

FJST Time Zone Geo Map
FJST timezone map

FJST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time