Argentina
-03
Iceland
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind GMT ()
12:30 pm12:30 in San Francisco, Argentina is 3:30 pm15:30 in Reykjavik, Iceland

San Francisco to Reykjavik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in San Francisco which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Reykjavik

12:30 pm12:30 (San Francisco, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 GMT () (Reykjavik, Iceland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 San Francisco, Argentina / 3:30 pm15:30 Reykjavik, Iceland

San Francisco, Argentina Reykjavik, Iceland
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Francisco Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Francisco, San Fransiskas, san fransyskw, san fransyskw qrtbt, sheng fu lang xi si ke, sn prnsysqw, סן פרנסיסקו, سان فرانسيسكو، قرطبة, سان فرانسیسکو, 聖弗朗西斯科
Population
59,062
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' S Latitude / 62° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Reykjavik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Reykjavik Facts

Country
Iceland
Alternative Names
REK, Recwic, Refkiavik, Rehjkjavik, Reiciavicia, Reicivic, Reikiavik, Reikiavike, Reikjaveks, Reikjavik, Reikjavika, Reikjavikas, Reikjavīka, Reiquiavik, Reiquiavique, Rejk'javik, Rejkijavik, Rejkjavik, Rejkjaviko, Rekyavik, Reykiavica, Reykjavik, Reykjavikur, Reykjavík, Reykjavíkur, Reykjawik, Reykyabik, Reykyavik, Rèkyavik, Réicivíc, Rēcwīc, Rėikjavėks, kartuli, lei ke ya wei ke, leikyabikeu, re'ikiyabhika, reikyavu~iku, rekavik, rekh ya wik, reki'avika, rekjabhika, rekjavika, rekyavika, reyikyavik, reykyavik, rykjawk, rykyafyk, rykyawk, rykyawyk, Ρέικιαβικ, Ρευκιαβικ, Рейкиявик, Рейкьявик, Рейкявик, Рейкявік, Рејкјавик, Рэйкявік, Ռեյկյավիկ, רייקיאוויק, רעקיאוויק, ريكيافيك, ریکجاوک, ریکیاوک, ریکیاویک, رېيكياۋىك, ڕێکیاڤیک, रेक्जाविक, रेक्याविक, রেইকিয়াভিক, ਰੇਕਿਆਵਿਕ, ରେକ୍ଜାଭିକ, ரெய்க்யவிக், రేకవిక్, റെയിക്യാവിക്, เรคยาวิก, རེཀ་ཇ་བིཀ།, რეიკიავიკი, ქართული, ሬይኪያቪክ, レイキャヴィーク, 雷克亞維克, 雷克雅未克, 雷克雅維克, 레이캬비크
Population
118,918
Currency
Krona (ISK)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 08' N Latitude / 21° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+354