Argentina
-03
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind PST ()
8:30 pm20:30 in San Francisco, Argentina is 7:30 am07:30 in Panalanoy, Philippines

San Francisco to Panalanoy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in San Francisco which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Panalanoy

8:30 pm20:30 (San Francisco, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PST () (Panalanoy, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 San Francisco, Argentina / 7:30 am07:30 Panalanoy, Philippines

San Francisco, Argentina Panalanoy, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

San Francisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Francisco Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Francisco, San Fransiskas, san fransyskw, san fransyskw qrtbt, sheng fu lang xi si ke, sn prnsysqw, סן פרנסיסקו, سان فرانسيسكو، قرطبة, سان فرانسیسکو, 聖弗朗西斯科
Population
59,062
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' S Latitude / 62° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Panalanoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Panalanoy Facts

Country
Philippines
Population
189,090
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 15' N Latitude / 125° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63