Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of PST ()
8:00 pm20:00 in San Gustavo, Argentina is 7:00 am07:00 in Laur, Philippines

San Gustavo to Laur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in San Gustavo which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Laur

8:00 pm20:00 (San Gustavo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 PST () (Laur, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 San Gustavo, Argentina / 7:00 am07:00 Laur, Philippines

San Gustavo, Argentina Laur, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

San Gustavo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Gustavo Facts

Country
Argentina
Population
1,307
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 41' S Latitude / 59° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Laur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Laur Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Laur, San Estaban
Population
19,206
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 35' N Latitude / 121° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63