CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina is 2:30 pm14:30 in Bad Blankenburg, Germany

San Salvador de Jujuy to Bad Blankenburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in San Salvador de Jujuy which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bad Blankenburg

9:30 am09:30 (San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Blankenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina / 2:30 pm14:30 Bad Blankenburg, Germany

San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina Bad Blankenburg, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

San Salvador de Jujuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Salvador de Jujuy Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
JUJ, Jujuy, Khukhuj, San Sal'vador de Khukhuj, San Sal'vador de Zhuzhuj, San Salvador de Chuchujus, San Salvador de Jujuy, San Salvador de Khukhuj, San Salvador de Xuxuy, San-Sal'vador-de-Zhuzhuj, San-Sal'vador-deh-Zhuzhuj, Sanctus Salvator Soteriae, san salwadwr dh khwkhwyy, san salwadwr dl khwkhwyy, san slfadwr dy khwkhwy, san-salvador-de-khukhui, sansalbadoleudehuhu-i, sheng sa er wa duo-de hu hu yi, sn slbdwr dh hwhwy, Сан Салвадор де Хухуй, Сан Салвадор де Хухуј, Сан Сальвадор де Жужуй, Сан Сальвадор де Хухуй, Сан-Сальвадор-де-Жужуй, Сан-Сальвадор-дэ-Жужуй, Хухуй, Սան Սալվադոր դե Խուխույ, סן סלבדור דה חוחוי, سان سالوادور دل خوخوئی, سان سالوادور ده خوخوئی, سان سلفادور دي خوخوي, سان سلوادور دی جوجوئے, სან-სალვადორ-დე-ხუხუი, サン・サルバドール・デ・フフイ, 圣萨尔瓦多-德胡胡伊, 산살바도르데후후이
Population
305,891
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' S Latitude / 65° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Bad Blankenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Blankenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Blankenburg, Bad-Blankenburg, ba te bu lan ken bao, bad blnknbwrg, bad blnknbwrgh, Бад Бланкенбург, Бад-Бланкенбург, باد بلنكنبورغ, باد بلنکنبورگ, 巴特布兰肯堡
Population
7,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49