Argentina
-03
CT
Chuuk Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind Chuuk Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Santa Sylvina, Argentina is 9:30 am09:30 in CT

Santa Sylvina to CT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Santa Sylvina which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in CT

8:30 pm20:30 (Santa Sylvina, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Chuuk Time (CT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Santa Sylvina, Argentina / 9:30 am09:30 CT

Santa Sylvina, Argentina CT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Santa Sylvina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Sylvina Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Santa Silvina, Santa Sylvina
Population
9,040
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 49' S Latitude / 61° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Chuuk Time

Offset: CT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for CT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
CT Abbreviation: Several time zones share CT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Central Time - UTC -6
  • Chuuk Time - UTC +10
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time