Argentina
-03
Puerto Rico
AST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Santa Sylvina, Argentina is 11:30 pm23:30 in Caguas, Puerto Rico

Santa Sylvina to Caguas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Santa Sylvina which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Caguas

12:30 am00:30 (Santa Sylvina, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Caguas, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Santa Sylvina, Argentina / 11:30 pm23:30 Caguas, Puerto Rico

Santa Sylvina, Argentina Caguas, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Santa Sylvina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Sylvina Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Santa Silvina, Santa Sylvina
Population
9,040
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 49' S Latitude / 61° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Caguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Caguas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Kaguas, Kaguasas, Kagvas, ka gua si, kaguasu, kaguraasa, Кагвас, Кагуас, קגואס, کاگواس، پورٹو ریکو, কাগুৱাস, カグアス, 卡瓜斯
Population
86,804
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude