GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
3:30 pm15:30 in Santiago del Estero, Argentina is 10:00 pm22:00 in Alvand, Iran

Santiago del Estero to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Santiago del Estero which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Alvand

3:30 pm15:30 (Santiago del Estero, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Santiago del Estero, Argentina / 10:00 pm22:00 Alvand, Iran

Santiago del Estero, Argentina Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Santiago del Estero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santiago del Estero Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Santiago del Estero, Provincia de Santiago del Estero, Província de Santiago del Estero, SDE, Sanctus Iacobus ad Uligines, Sant'jago-del'-Ehstero, Sant'jago-del'-Estero, Santiago del Estero, Santijago del Estero, Santjaga-dehl'-Ehstehra, Santjago del Esteras, Santjago del Estero, saintiyago dela estro, san teiy ko del xe s te ro, san tyagw dyl astyrw, santiagodel-eseutelo, santyaghw dyl astyrw, santyagw dl astrw, sheng de ya ge-de er ai si te luo, Сантијаго дел Естеро, Сантьяго-дель-Естеро, Сантьяго-дель-Эстеро, Сантяга-дэль-Эстэра, Сантяго дел Естеро, Սանտիագո դել Էստերո, סנטיאגו דל אסטרו, سان تیاگو دیل استیرو, سانتياغو ديل استيرو, سانتیاگو دل استرو, सैन्टियागो डेल एस्त्रो, ซานเตียโกเดลเอสเตโร, სანტიაგო-დელ-ესტერო, サンティアゴ・デル・エステロ, 圣地亚哥-德尔埃斯特罗, 산티아고델에스테로
Population
354,692
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 47' S Latitude / 64° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98