Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Senillosa, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in Villa del Rosario, Colombia

Senillosa to Villa del Rosario call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Senillosa which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Villa del Rosario

2:30 pm14:30 (Senillosa, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Villa del Rosario, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Senillosa, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 Villa del Rosario, Colombia

Senillosa, Argentina Villa del Rosario, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Senillosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Senillosa Facts

Country
Argentina
Population
6,394
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' S Latitude / 68° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Villa del Rosario Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villa del Rosario Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Rosario, Vil'ja-del'-Rosario, Villa Rosario, Villa del Rosario, Вилья-дель-Росарио
Population
64,951
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 50' N Latitude / 72° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57