Argentina
-03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Senillosa, Argentina is 3:30 pm15:30 in Iwaki, Japan

Senillosa to Iwaki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Senillosa which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Iwaki

3:30 am03:30 (Senillosa, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Iwaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Senillosa, Argentina / 3:30 pm15:30 Iwaki, Japan

Senillosa, Argentina Iwaki, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Senillosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Senillosa Facts

Country
Argentina
Population
6,394
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' S Latitude / 68° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Iwaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Iwaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Banjsingz Si, Iuaki, Ivaki, Iwaki, Iwaki-chhi, Iwaki-chhī, Iŭaki, aywaky fwkwshyma, iwaki, iwaki shi, iwaki si, lwaky, pan cheng, pan cheng shi, xi waki, Івакі, Иваки, ایواکی، فوکوشیما, لواكي, อิวะกิ, いわき, いわき市, 磐城, 磐城市, 이와키 시
Population
357,309
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 140° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81