EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Senillosa, Argentina is 7:30 pm19:30 in Jisr ash Shughur, Syria

Senillosa to Jisr ash Shughur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Senillosa which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Jisr ash Shughur

1:30 pm13:30 (Senillosa, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Jisr ash Shughur, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Senillosa, Argentina / 7:30 pm19:30 Jisr ash Shughur, Syria

Senillosa, Argentina Jisr ash Shughur, Syria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Senillosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Senillosa Facts

Country
Argentina
Population
6,394
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' S Latitude / 68° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Jisr ash Shughur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jisr ash Shughur Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Djisr el Choghour, Jisr Al-Shughour, Jisr Shagour, Jisr ash Shaghur, Jisr ash Shughur, Jisr ash Shughūr, Jisr ash Shāghūr, Jisr ech Chorhour, Jisr esh Shaur, Jisr esh Shughur, Jisr esh Shughūr, Jisr-esh-Shughour, jsr alshghwr, جسر الشغور
Population
39,311
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 48' N Latitude / 36° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963