Argentina
-03
BST
Bougainville Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 14 hours behind Bougainville Standard Time
9:00 am09:00 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 11:00 pm23:00 in BST

Tinogasta to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Tinogasta which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in BST

9:00 am09:00 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Bougainville Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Tinogasta, Argentina / 11:00 pm23:00 BST

Tinogasta, Argentina BST
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Bougainville Standard Time

Offset: BST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

BST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for BST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
BST Abbreviation: Several time zones share BST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • British Summer Time - UTC +1
  • Bangladesh Standard Time - UTC +6
  • Bougainville Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Brasilia Standard Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time