Argentina
-03
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 11:00 pm23:00 in San Leandro, CA, USA

Tinogasta to San Leandro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Tinogasta which corresponds to 8am-1pm in San Leandro

4:00 am04:00 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (San Leandro, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Tinogasta, Argentina / 11:00 pm23:00 San Leandro, CA, USA

Tinogasta, Argentina San Leandro, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

San Leandro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Leandro Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cherry City of California, San Leandro, San Lijandro, San-Leandro, saenliaendeulo, san lyandrw kalyfrnya, san lyndrw, sanreandoro, sheng li an zhuo, syana liyandro, Сан Леандро, Сан Лијандро, Сан-Леандро, سان لئاندرو، کالیفرنیا, سان ليندرو, سان لیانڈرو, स्यान लीयान्द्रो, サンレアンドロ, 聖利安卓, 샌리앤드로
Population
90,712
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 122° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1