Argentina
-03
Canada
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 3:30 pm15:30 in Saskatoon, Canada

Tinogasta to Saskatoon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Tinogasta which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Saskatoon

6:30 pm18:30 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Saskatoon, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tinogasta, Argentina / 3:30 pm15:30 Saskatoon, Canada

Tinogasta, Argentina Saskatoon, Canada
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Saskatoon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Saskatoon Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saskatoon, Saskatoun, Saskatun, Saskatuna, Saskatunas, Saskatuno, Saskatūna, Saskatūnas, YXE, caskatun, sa si ka tong, saeseukeotun, saskatuna, saskatwn, sasukato~un, ssqtwn, Σασκατούν, Саскатун, Սասկատուն, ססקטון, ساسكاتون, ساسکاتون, ساسکاٹون, सास्काटून, சாஸ்கடூன், სასკატუნი, サスカトゥーン, 萨斯卡通, 새스커툰
Population
198,958
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 07' N Latitude / 106° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1