Argentina
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 7:00 pm19:00 in Honggang, China

Tinogasta to Honggang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tinogasta which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Honggang

8:00 am08:00 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Honggang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Tinogasta, Argentina / 7:00 pm19:00 Honggang, China

Tinogasta, Argentina Honggang, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Honggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Honggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Honggang, Honggang Jiedao, Honggang Qu, hong gang, hong gang jie dao, hong gang qu, 红岗, 红岗区, 红岗街道
Population
147,977
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 24' N Latitude / 124° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86