Argentina
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 11:00 pm23:00 in Kanpur, India

Tinogasta to Kanpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tinogasta which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kanpur

2:30 pm14:30 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kanpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Tinogasta, Argentina / 11:00 pm23:00 Kanpur, India

Tinogasta, Argentina Kanpur, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Kanpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cawnpore, KNU, Kanpur, Kanpuras, Kanpwr, Kānpur, Kānpwr, kanapura, kanpur, kanpuru, Канпур, קאנפור, कानपुर, कानपूर, কানপুর, கான்பூர், カーンプル
Population
2,823,249
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 27' N Latitude / 80° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91