Argentina
-03
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 4:00 am04:00 in Gumi, South Korea

Tinogasta to Gumi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Tinogasta which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Gumi

4:00 pm16:00 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gumi, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tinogasta, Argentina / 4:00 am04:00 Gumi, South Korea

Tinogasta, Argentina Gumi, South Korea
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Gumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gumi Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gumi, Kibi, Kumi, Kwimi, QKM, gui wei shi, gumi, gumisi, Куми, 亀尾市, 龟尾市, 구미, 구미시
Population
291,006
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 128° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82