Argentina
-03
Taiwan
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Tinogasta to Kaohsiung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tinogasta which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kaohsiung

1:30 am01:30 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Kaohsiung, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Tinogasta, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 Kaohsiung, Taiwan

Tinogasta, Argentina Kaohsiung, Taiwan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Kaohsiung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaohsiung Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Gaosjun, Gaosyongshih, Gaoxiong, Gaoxiongshi, KHH, Kao-hsiung, Kao-hsiung-shih, Kaohsiung, Kaohsiung City, Takao, gao xiong, gao xiong fu, gao xiong shi, gaosyung si, Гаосюн, 高雄, 高雄巿, 高雄市, 가오슝 시
Population
1,519,711
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 120° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886