Argentina
-03
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 5:30 pm17:30 in Epsom, United Kingdom

Tinogasta to Epsom call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Tinogasta which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Epsom

1:30 pm13:30 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Epsom, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Tinogasta, Argentina / 5:30 pm17:30 Epsom, United Kingdom

Tinogasta, Argentina Epsom, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Epsom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Epsom Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ehpsom, Epsom, ai pu suo mu, ebsom, epusomu, Эпсом, ເມືອງເອັບຊຳ, エプソム, 埃普索姆, 엡솜
Population
27,065
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 0° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44