Argentina
-03
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 11:00 am11:00 in Acarigua, Venezuela

Tinogasta to Acarigua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Tinogasta which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Acarigua

12:00 pm12:00 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Acarigua, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Tinogasta, Argentina / 11:00 am11:00 Acarigua, Venezuela

Tinogasta, Argentina Acarigua, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Acarigua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Acarigua Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
AGV, Acarigua, Acarígua, Akarigua, Akarigva, a ka li gua, akaligwa, akarigua, akarygwa, Акаригуа, Акарігуа, اکاریگوا, აკარიგუა, アカリグア, 阿卡里瓜, 아카리과
Population
143,704
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 33' N Latitude / 69° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58