Argentina
-03
Vietnam
IT

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind of IT (Indochina Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 4:00 am04:00 in Bac Kan, Vietnam

Tinogasta to Bac Kan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Tinogasta which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Bac Kan

6:00 pm18:00 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Bac Kan, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Tinogasta, Argentina / 4:00 am04:00 Bac Kan, Vietnam

Tinogasta, Argentina Bac Kan, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Bac Kan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Bac Kan Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Bac Can, Bac Kan, Bak Kan, Bắc Cạn, Bắc Kạn
Population
17,701
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 08' N Latitude / 105° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84