CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Tinogasta, Argentina is 7:00 am07:00 in Nchelenge, Zambia

Tinogasta to Nchelenge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Tinogasta which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nchelenge

2:00 am02:00 (Tinogasta, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Nchelenge, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Tinogasta, Argentina / 7:00 am07:00 Nchelenge, Zambia

Tinogasta, Argentina Nchelenge, Zambia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Tinogasta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tinogasta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tinogasta, di nuo jia si ta, Τινογάστα, 蒂諾加斯塔
Population
14,509
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' S Latitude / 67° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Nchelenge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Nchelenge Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Nchelenge, Нчеленге
Population
23,693
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 20' S Latitude / 28° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260