Argentina
-03
SST
Singapore Standard Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind Singapore Standard Time
9:30 am09:30 in Trelew, Argentina is 8:30 pm20:30 in SST

Trelew to SST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Trelew which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in SST

9:30 am09:30 (Trelew, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Singapore Standard Time (SST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Trelew, Argentina / 8:30 pm20:30 SST

Trelew, Argentina SST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Trelew Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Trelew Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
REL, Trelew, Trelju, te lei li wu, teulelle-u, torereu, trlyw, trylyw, טרלאו, ترلئو, تريليو, ტრელევი, トレレウ, 特雷利烏, 트렐레우
Population
93,442
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 14' S Latitude / 65° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Singapore Standard Time

Offset: SST is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

SST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for SST
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
SST Abbreviation: Several time zones share SST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Samoa Standard Time - UTC -11
  • Singapore Standard Time - UTC +8
  • Samara Standard Time - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time