IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Trelew, Argentina is 2:00 pm14:00 in Yamunanagar, India

Trelew to Yamunanagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Trelew which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Yamunanagar

5:30 am05:30 (Trelew, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Yamunanagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Trelew, Argentina / 2:00 pm14:00 Yamunanagar, India

Trelew, Argentina Yamunanagar, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Trelew Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Trelew Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
REL, Trelew, Trelju, te lei li wu, teulelle-u, torereu, trlyw, trylyw, טרלאו, ترلئو, تريليو, ტრელევი, トレレウ, 特雷利烏, 트렐레우
Population
93,442
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 14' S Latitude / 65° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Yamunanagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamunanagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Abdullahpur, Abdullapur, Abdullāhpur, Jamna Nagar, Yamuna Nagar, Yamunanagar, Yamunānagar
Population
208,931
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 07' N Latitude / 77° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91