JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Trelew, Argentina is 3:30 am03:30 in Hiratacho, Japan

Trelew to Hiratacho call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Trelew which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Hiratacho

3:30 pm15:30 (Trelew, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hiratacho, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Trelew, Argentina / 3:30 am03:30 Hiratacho, Japan

Trelew, Argentina Hiratacho, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Trelew Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Trelew Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
REL, Trelew, Trelju, te lei li wu, teulelle-u, torereu, trlyw, trylyw, טרלאו, ترلئو, تريليو, ტრელევი, トレレウ, 特雷利烏, 트렐레우
Population
93,442
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 14' S Latitude / 65° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Hiratacho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hiratacho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hirata, Hiratacho, Hiratachō, ping tian ding, 平田町
Population
28,154
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 132° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81