Argentina
-03
Jordan
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Trelew, Argentina is 4:00 am04:00 in Russeifa, Jordan

Trelew to Russeifa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Trelew which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Russeifa

11:00 pm23:00 (Trelew, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Russeifa, Jordan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Trelew, Argentina / 4:00 am04:00 Russeifa, Jordan

Trelew, Argentina Russeifa, Jordan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Trelew Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Trelew Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
REL, Trelew, Trelju, te lei li wu, teulelle-u, torereu, trlyw, trylyw, טרלאו, ترلئو, تريليو, ტრელევი, トレレウ, 特雷利烏, 트렐레우
Population
93,442
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 14' S Latitude / 65° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Russeifa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, February 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of February. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, February 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Russeifa Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Rusaifa, Russayfah, ar-Russayfah
Population
268,237
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 36° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962