Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of
3:30 pm15:30 in Trelew, Argentina is 9:30 pm21:30 in Al Khafji, Saudi Arabia

Trelew to Al Khafji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Trelew which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Al Khafji

3:30 pm15:30 (Trelew, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Al Khafji, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Trelew, Argentina / 9:30 pm21:30 Al Khafji, Saudi Arabia

Trelew, Argentina Al Khafji, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Trelew Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Trelew Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
REL, Trelew, Trelju, te lei li wu, teulelle-u, torereu, trlyw, trylyw, טרלאו, ترلئو, تريليو, ტრელევი, トレレウ, 特雷利烏, 트렐레우
Population
93,442
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 14' S Latitude / 65° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Al Khafji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Khafji Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Khafji, Al Khafjī, Ra's al Khafji, Ra’s al Khafjī
Population
54,857
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 26' N Latitude / 48° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966