H
Hotel Time Zone
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of Hotel Time Zone
9:30 am09:30 in Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina is 8:30 pm20:30 in H

Veinticinco de Mayo to H call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Veinticinco de Mayo which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in H

9:30 am09:30 (Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Hotel Time Zone (H). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina / 8:30 pm20:30 H

Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina H
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Veinticinco de Mayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Veinticinco de Mayo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
25 de Mayo, Veinticinco de Mayo
Population
24,668
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' S Latitude / 60° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54