JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina is 11:30 am11:30 in Shobu, Japan

Veinticinco de Mayo to Shobu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Veinticinco de Mayo which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Shobu

11:30 pm23:30 (Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Shobu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina / 11:30 am11:30 Shobu, Japan

Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina Shobu, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Veinticinco de Mayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Veinticinco de Mayo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
25 de Mayo, Veinticinco de Mayo
Population
24,668
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' S Latitude / 60° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Shobu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shobu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sebu, Shobu, Shōbu, chang pu, shoubu, Себу, しょうぶ, ショウブ, 菖蒲
Population
22,156
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 139° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81